fbpx

Kelvinator Split System Reverse Cycle Wi-Fi

KEY FEATURES SPECIFICATIONS REVIEWS

From $799

Product highlights
  • Digital display
  • 12 fan speeds
  • Ion filters
Compare Air Conditioning Rating
Brand reliability score
Capacity (kW) of systems in this series

Key Features

Home Comfort App

The app allows users to remotely turn the unit on or off, change between modes, adjust temperatures, and choose fan speeds. This allows users to arrive home to an environment that is comfortable for them, no matter what the outside weather is.

Easy to Clean

The front panel minimises dust build-up on the front of the unit, which can also be easily wiped down.

Follow Me Command

The Follow Me command can base the temperature on readings from an area sensor in the remote control, directing air flow to optimise comfort.

Allergy Friendly

A combination of 3 filters improves the quality of air, removing allergy and asthma triggers. The 3 filters include; a high density dust filter and 2 additional ion filters.

User-friendly Remote

The hand held remote control features a dimmable, easy-to-read back-lit LCD screen, even in low light.

Quiet and Precise Fan

The fan has 12 auto adjusting speeds that can optimise comfort while minimising noise.

Specifications

Brand
Kelvinator
Front Panel Colour
White
Reverse Cycle
Indoor Type
Wall mounted
Power Supply
1 Phase, 250, 60Hz
Refrigerant
R32
Manufacturer Warranty (Years)
5 years
Number of fan speeds
12

Split System Reverse Cycle Wi-Fi

Specification2.5 kW3.5 kW5.0kW7.1 kW9.0 kW
Model Number - Indoor UnitKSD25HWJKSD35HWJKSD50HWJKSD71HWJKSD90HWJ
Cooling Capacity (kW)2.53.55.07.19.0
Heating Capacity (kW)3.24.06.08.010.0
Energy Star Rating – Cooling543.52.52.5
Energy Star Rating – Heating54.3.52.52.5
Indoor Sound Level (H/SL)4647525255
Outdoor Sound Level (H/SL)5354596063
Indoor unit Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm)297 x 802 x 189 297 x 802 x 189 335 x 1080 x 226 335 x 1080 x 226 362 x 1259 x 282
Outdoor unit Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm)555 x 765 x 303 555 x 765 x 303 73 x 890 x 342 73 x 890 x 342 810 x 1040 x 455

* C = Cooling H = Heating

Controller Features

  • Luminescent keypad
  • Powered air swing
  • Sleep mode
  • Display dimmer
  • Wi-fi control
  • Scheduler
  • Off / on

Reviews

Great split Air Conditioner!

Just had this installed in a 20m Studio Cabin and it works great! Cools down and heats rapidly and quietly, I’m very happy with the purchase and would buy another again. Conveniently, the Temperature display can be turned off if needed, and the price is very competitive, so much cheaper that similar units

— Miguel, July 2020

Great Buy

I bought this to heat my home office/spare room and it works a treat. Easy online purchase and excellent delivery, big ticks from me on product and service.

— Janine, June 2020

Great Product

Very happy with the product, love the Wi-Fi! Quite powerful for a small unit.

— Josh, June 2020

Leave a message and we will contact you as soon as possible!



Your phone number will not be used for marketing purposes